Skin Cafe Jojoba oil is cold pressed from beans of jojoba, a desert native plant. This oil is unrefined, hexane free, extracted without heat and processing methods to preserve its nutritional properties. It is packed with protein rich ingredients and perfect for oily, sensitive & combination skin. This light oil helps to balance skin’s sebum production and provides harmonious & hydrated skin in natural way. It is popularly known to aid skin conditions such as acne, psoriasis, sunburn and chapped skin. It works as makeup remover and massage oil for stretch marks. Jojoba oil also removes build-up from scalp by unclogging hair follicles.
Storage: Keep it tightly closed. Store it in a cool and dry place. Keep away from direct sunlight, heat and odor.
Suggested use: For Skin Care: For deep moisturizing, use few drops of Jojoba oil on face and other exposed parts.
For Hair: Gently massage 1 table spoon of jojoba oil on the scalp to unclog hair follicles and to grow hair faster.
Caution: External use only.
|Skin Type||All Types of Skin|