Sesame oil, famously termed as the “KING OF OILS”, is the most commonly used oils in Ayurveda due to its numerous benefits in many treatments. It is enriched with Vitamin E, B-complex & minerals that strengthen hair root and nourish deeply. It treats premature graying of hair & retains natural hair color. By improving blood circulation under the scalp, sesame oil helps in hair growth. Sesame oil also treats dandruff and head lice. The inflammatory and antibacterial properties of sesame oil makes it effective enough to reduce pimples and prevent skin rashes. Healing properties of Sesame oil rejuvenate skin to provide a natural glow and slow down the aging process of skin.
Storage: Keep it tightly closed. Store it in a cool and dry place. Keep away from direct sunlight, heat and odor.
Suggested use: For Skin Care: To get smooth and soft skin add few drops of sesame oil in bath water or apply the oil on the body and leave it for about 15 min before shower.
For Hair: Apply sesame oil directly to the scalp and give a gentle massage for about 20 min to treat dry scalp. Or combine with other oils for warm oil treatments.
Caution: External use only.
|Skin Type||All Types of Skin|